Privacy Policy

MAIN_IMAGE_OF_POJIFI_WEB_SITE_-_PRIVACY_POLICY
Pojifi takes privacy very seriously and is committed to maintaining the confidentiality, integrity and security of non-public personal information and other personal information of our past, current and potential customers. Customer’s privacy is essential to us. Please read this Privacy Policy to understand the information that Pojifi collects from you and how Pojifi uses this information.
 

What kind of information do we collect?

Account information: When creating an account, you’ll be asked to enter certain information such as: name, age, gender, address, phone number and email address.

Payment Information: We use a third-party payment processor (currently PayPal) to assist in the secure processing of personally identifiable payment information. When you place an order, the credit card information you provide is encrypted and transmitted directly to PayPal. We do not store credit card information, nor do we control or be responsible for PayPal or collect or use your information. However, we may collect PayPal email accounts to check remittances.

Customer Support: When you contact us, you can provide us with information about Pojifi products you own and your contact details so that we can provide customer support.

Product Apply: We collect information about how you use our products and the problems that arise while using them.

Device Properties and Operations: We collect certain information from your device, including certain information about the device, such as: device model, hardware and software versions, signal strength, IP address, and other information.

Server log: The server log is a list of activities performed by the server. The Pojifi server automatically collects and stores certain information in server logs, such as: search queries, IP addresses, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, date and time of your request, referring URL, and identifying your browser or account.

Cookies: Cookies are small text files sent to or accessed from your web browser or computer hard drive. A cookie typically contains the cookie's source domain name, the cookie's "lifetime", and a randomly generated unique number or similar identifier. A cookie may also contain information about the device such as user settings, browsing history and activities undertaken. We use cookies to: 1) help remember and process items in shopping carts; 2) understand and save user preferences for future visits; 3) track advertisements; 4) compile aggregate data about site volume and site interactions, To provide better site experience and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services to track this information on our behalf.

What do we use your information for?

Dealing with transactions: We use your information to process payments you make through the website.

To send periodic emails: Send you information and updates about your orders, in addition to occasionally receiving company news, updates, marketing communications, product or related website information, including from time to time updates to our terms and policies and other important information.

Our Services: We use your information to understand how people use, evaluate and improve our website. In addition, we use your information to research, develop and test new products and features, and to carry out troubleshooting activities.

Security & Privacy: We use your information to verify account details and activities.

How do we protect your information?

We take various security measures to maintain the security of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit or access your personal information. We provide the use of secure servers. All provided sensitive/credit information is transmitted via SSL technology and then encrypted into our payment gateway provider database, accessible only to those who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. After the transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

How to manage your information and account?

Changing Information: You can view and change your account profile information by logging into your account and visiting your account settings page.

Unsubscribe: We include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email. You can also unsubscribe by logging into your account and visiting your account settings page.

Delete Account: If you want to delete your account, please contact our customer service.

Third-Party Links

We may add links to third-party websites on our website. These third-party websites have their own privacy policies. Please use these third-party websites with caution. We are not responsible or liable for the content and activities of these linked sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

Under the California Online Privacy Protection Act, we agree that:

  • Users can visit our website anonymously.

  • Once this Privacy Policy is created, we will add a link to it on our homepage or at least on the first important page after entering our website.

  • Our Privacy Policy link contains the word "Privacy" and can be easily found on the page specified above.

  • Your personal information can be changed by logging into your account

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

We comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and do not collect any information or specifically market any information to children under the age of 13.

Spam Act

  • Under the Spam Act, we agree to:
  • not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses;
  • Identify messages as advertisements in a reasonable manner;
  •  Contains the physical address of our business or site headquarters;

  • Monitor compliance with third-party email marketing services (if used);
  • Allow opt-out/quick-unsubscribe requests.

  • Allow users to unsubscribe using the link at the bottom of each email.

Privacy Policy Changes

Pojifi reserves the right to modify and update the Privacy Policy. Changes and clarifications will be effective immediately upon posting on the website. Your continued usage of this site after posting changes will indicate your acceptance of those revised changes, so please check this Privacy Policy periodically for updates.

Position

Xixiang Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China. 518126

Customer service

We are available from monday to friday to answer your questions.

Support

Our support team is available 24/7

Secure payment

All payments are processed securely